News » Politics

Slideshow: Election Night with Indy Democrats

by

comment

STRAIGHT PARTY

Vote For1

(WITH 593 OF 593 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

DEMOCRATIC (DEM) ........61,54554.98

REPUBLICAN (REP) ........49,41344.14

LIBERTARIAN (LIB)........985.88

MAYOR

Vote For1

(WITH 590 OF 590 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

MELINA KENNEDY (DEM).......84,96847.13

GREG BALLARD (REP).......92,49951.31

CHRISTOPHER (OD) BOWEN (LIB) ....2,6761.48

WRITE-IN...........124.07

CITY-COUNTY COUNCIL AT-LARGE

Vote For4

(WITH 590 OF 590 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

ZACH ADAMSON (DEM).......84,94612.53

JOHN BARTH (DEM) ........87,98412.98

PAMELA L. HICKMAN (DEM)......86,75412.80

LEROY ROBINSON (DEM).......81,11211.97

JACQUELINE CISSELL (REP).....74,51410.99

MICHAEL KALSCHEUR (REP)......72,22710.66

BARBARA MALONE (REP).......78,77411.62

ANGEL M. RIVERA (REP)......74,87111.05

PATRICK CULLEY (LIB).......9,2491.36

BILL LEVIN (LIB) ........10,0811.49

SHERI MEINERT (LIB) .......9,8361.45

REID ROBERTS MILLER (LIB) .....7,4411.10

Comments

This Week's Flyers

Around the Web