News » Politics

Slideshow: Election Night with Indy's GOP

by

comment

STRAIGHT PARTY

Vote For1

(WITH 593 OF 593 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

DEMOCRATIC (DEM) ........61,54554.98

REPUBLICAN (REP) ........49,41344.14

LIBERTARIAN (LIB)........985.88

MAYOR

Vote For1

(WITH 590 OF 590 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

MELINA KENNEDY (DEM).......84,96847.13

GREG BALLARD (REP).......92,49951.31

CHRISTOPHER (OD) BOWEN (LIB) ....2,6761.48

WRITE-IN...........124.07

CITY-COUNTY COUNCIL AT-LARGE

Vote For4

(WITH 590 OF 590 PRECINCTS COUNTED)

ZACH ADAMSON (DEM).......84,94612.53

JOHN BARTH (DEM) ........87,98412.98

PAMELA L. HICKMAN (DEM)......86,75412.80

LEROY ROBINSON (DEM).......81,11211.97

JACQUELINE CISSELL (REP).....74,51410.99

MICHAEL KALSCHEUR (REP)......72,22710.66

BARBARA MALONE (REP).......78,77411.62

ANGEL M. RIVERA (REP)......74,87111.05

PATRICK CULLEY (LIB).......9,2491.36

BILL LEVIN (LIB) ........10,0811.49

SHERI MEINERT (LIB) .......9,8361.45

REID ROBERTS MILLER (LIB) .....7,4411.10

Zach Adamson

John Barth

Jacqueline Cissell

Patrick Culley

Pamela L. Hickman

Michael Kalscheur

Bill Levin

Reid Roberts Miller

Barbara Malone

Angel M. Rivera

Leroy Robinson

Comments

This Week's Flyers

Around the Web